Fall TV 2017 Premiere Dates

*New Series

Friday, Sept. 1
IMAX: Marvel’s Inhumans*
12 a.m. — Narcos (Netflix)

Tuesday, Sept. 5
9 p.m. –
Below Deck (Bravo)
10 p.m. –
American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 6
10 p.m. –
You’re the Worst (FXX)
10 p.m. – Eric & Jesse (E!)

Friday, Sept. 8
12 a.m. —
 BoJack Horseman (Netflix)

Sunday, Sept. 10
8 p.m. – The Orville (Part 1) (Fox)*
8 p.m. – Outlander (Starz)
9 p.m. – The Deuce (HBO)
9 p.m. – Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Tuesday, Sept. 12
12 a.m. — The Mindy Project (Hulu)

Wednesday, Sept. 13
10:30 p.m. —
South Park (Comedy Central) 
10:30 p.m. — Broad City (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Sept. 14
10 p.m. — Better Things (FX)

Sunday, Sept. 17
8 p.m. – Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)
8 p.m. – The Orville (Part 2) (Fox)*
8 p.m. – The Vietnam War (PBS)
10:30 p.m. – Vice Principals (HBO)

Monday, Sept. 18
8 p.m. – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 22
12 a.m. — Fuller House (Netflix)

Sunday, Sept. 24
7:30 p.m. –
60 Minutes (CBS)
8:30 p.m. —
Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)*

Monday, Sept. 25
8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8 p.m. – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8:30 p.m. – Young Sheldon (CBS)*
9 p.m. – Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
9:30 p.m. – Me, Myself & I (CBS)*
10 p.m. — The Good Doctor (ABC)*
10 p.m. — The Brave (NBC)*
10 p.m. — Scorpion (CBS)

Tuesday, Sept. 26
8 p.m. – Lethal Weapon (Fox)
8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8 p.m. – NCIS (CBS)
9 p.m. – This Is Us (NBC)
9 p.m. – Bull (CBS)
9 p.m. – The Mick (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
10 p.m. – NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
10 p.m. – Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)*

Wednesday, Sept. 27
8 p.m. – Empire (Fox)
8 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8 p.m. – Survivor (CBS)
8 p.m. – The Goldbergs (ABC)
8:30 p.m. – Speechless (ABC)
9 p.m. – Star (Fox)
9 p.m. – SEAL Team (CBS)*
9 p.m. – Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9 p.m. – Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. – American Housewife (ABC)
10 p.m. – Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10 p.m. – Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m. – Designated Survivor (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 28
7:30 p.m. – Thursday Night Football Pre-Game Show (CBS)
8 p.m. – Superstore (NBC)
8 p.m. – Gotham (Fox)
8 p.m. – Grey’s Anatomy (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8:25 p.m. – NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
8:30 p.m. – The Good Place (NBC)
9 p.m. –Will & Grace (NBC)*
9:30 p.m. – Great News (NBC)
9 p.m. – The Orville (time period premiere)
10 p.m. – Chicago Fire (NBC)
10 p.m. – How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 29
8 p.m. – Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)
8 p.m. – Marvel’s Inhumans (two-hour premiere) (ABC)*
8 p.m. – MacGyver (CBS)
9 p.m. – The Exorcist (Fox)
9 p.m. – Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
9 p.m. – Dateline NBC (NBC)
10 p.m. – Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 30
10 p.m. – 48 Hours (CBS)

Sunday, Oct. 1
7 p.m. – The Toy Box (ABC)
7:30 p.m. – Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
8 p.m. – Shark Tank (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8 p.m. – The Simpsons (Fox)
8:30 p.m. – Ghosted (Fox)*
8:30 p.m. – Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS)*
9 p.m. – Family Guy (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – The Last Man On Earth (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
10 p.m. – Ten Days in the Valley (ABC)*
10 p.m. – Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

Monday, Oct. 2
8 p.m. – Lucifer (Fox)
8:30 p.m. – 9JKL (CBS)*
9 p.m. – The Gifted (Fox)*

Tuesday, Oct. 3
8 p.m. – The Middle (ABC)
8:30 p.m. – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9 p.m. – black-ish (ABC)
9:30 p.m. – The Mayor (ABC)*
10 p.m. – Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (ABC)

Wednesday, Oct. 4
8 p.m. – The Blacklist (NBC)

Thursday, Oct. 5
9 p.m. – Scandal (ABC)

Friday, Oct. 6
8 p.m. – Once Upon a Time (ABC)

Sunday, Oct. 8
8 p.m. – To Tell the Truth (ABC)*
10 p.m. – Madam Secretary (CBS)

Monday, Oct. 9
8 p.m. – Supergirl (The CW)
9 p.m. – Valor (The CW)*

Tuesday, Oct. 10
8 p.m. – The Flash (The CW)
9 p.m. – DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)

Wednesday, Oct. 11
12 a.m. — Chance (Hulu)
8 p.m. – Riverdale (The CW)
9 p.m. – Dynasty (The CW)*

Thursday, Oct. 12
12 a.m. — I Love You, America (Hulu)*
8 p.m. – Supernatural (The CW)
9 p.m. – Arrow (The CW)

Friday, Oct. 13
8 p.m. – Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
9 p.m. – Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Monday, Oct. 16
10 p.m. — Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)

Tuesday, Oct. 17
8:30 p.m. —
 Loudermilk (Audience Network)

Wednesday, Oct. 18
12 a.m. — Freakish (Hulu)

Sunday, Oct. 22
9 p.m. – The Walking Dead (AMC)

Friday, Oct. 27
12 a.m. — Stranger Things (Netflix)
8 p.m. – Blindspot (NBC)

Monday, Oct. 30
8 p.m. – Kevin Can Wait (regular time period) (CBS)
9 p.m. – My, Myself & I (regular time period) (CBS)
9:30 p.m. – Superior Donuts (CBS)

Thursday, Nov. 2
8 p.m. – The Big Bang Theory (regular time period) (CBS)
8:30 p.m. – Young Sheldon (regular time period) (CBS)
9 p.m. – Mom (CBS)
9:30 p.m. – Life in Pieces (CBS)
10 p.m. – S.W.A.T. (CBS)*

Friday, Nov. 3
12 a.m. — Alias Grace (Netflix)*

Saturday, Nov. 11
12 a.m. — Future Man (Hulu)*

Tuesday, Nov. 21
12 a.m. — Marvel’s Runaways (Hulu)*

Thursday, Nov. 23
12 a.m. — She’s Gotta Have It (Netflix)*

Sunday, Nov. 26
7 p.m. – America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)

Wednesday, Nov. 29
9 p.m. —
Vikings (History)

Friday, Dec. 1
12 a.m. — East Los High: Finale Event (Hulu)

Wednesday, Dec. 6
12 a.m. — Shut Eye (Hulu)



Categories: television

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: