OPENING NIGHT FILM

Ismael’s Ghosts, dir: Arnaud Desplechin (Out of Competition)

70th ANNIVERSARY EVENTS

Top of the Lake: China Girl, dirs: Jane Campion & Ariel Kleiman

24 Frames, dir: Abbas Kiarostami

Twin Peaks, dir: David Lynch

Come Swim, dir: Kristen Stewart

VIRTUAL REALITY FILM

Carne Y Arena (Flesh And Sand), dir: Alejandro G Inarritu

SPECIAL SCREENINGS

An Inconvenient Sequel, dirs: Ronni Cohen & Jon Shenk

12 Jours, dir: Raymond Depardon

They, dir: Anahita Ghazinizadeh

Keul-Le-Eo-Ui-Ka-Me-La (Clair’s Camera), dir: Hong Sangsoo

Promised Land, dir: Eugene Jarecki

Napalm, dir: Claude Lanzmann

Demons In Paradise, dir: Jude Ratman

Sea Sorrow, dir: Vanessa Redgrave

MIDNIGHT SCREENINGS

AK-Nyeo (The Villainess), dir: Jung Byung-gil

Bulhandang (The Merciless), dir: Byun Sung-hyun

Prayer Before Dawn, dir: Jean-Stephane Sauvaire

OUT OF COMPETITION

Mugen Non Junin, (Blade Of The Immortal), dir: Takashi Miike

How To Talk To Girls At Parties, dir: John Cameron Mitchell

Visages, Villages, dir: Agnes Varda & JR

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Barbara, dir: Mathieu Amalric (Opening Film)

La Novia Del Desierto (The Desert Bride), dirs: Cecilia Atan & Valeria Pivato

Tesnota (Closeness), dir: Kantemir Balagov

Aala Kaf Ifrit (Beauty And The Dogs), dir: Kaouther Ben Hania

L’Atélier, dir: Laurent Cantet

Fortunata (Lucky), dir: Sergio Castellitto

Las Hijas De Abril (April’s Daughter), dir: Michel Franco

Sanpo Suru Shinryakusha (Before We Vanish), dir: Kiyoshi Kurosawa

Lerd (Dregs), dir: Mohammad Rasoulof

En Attendant Les Hirondelles (The Nature of Time), dir: Karim Moussaoui

Apres La Guerre (After The War), dir: Annarita Zambrano

Wind River, dir: Taylor Sheridan

Jeune Femme, dir: Leonor Serraille

Western, dir: Valeska Grisebach

Posoki (Directions), dir: Stephan Komandarev

Out, dir: Gyorgy Kristof

COMPETITION

Loveless, dir: Andrey Zvyagintsev

Good Time, dirs: Benny and Josh Safdie

You Were Never Really Here, dir: Lynne Ramsay

L’Amant Double, dir: Francois Ozon

Jupiter’s Moon, dir: Kornel Mundruczo

The Killing Of A Sacred Deer, dir: Yorgos Lanthimos

The Day After, dir: Hang Sangsoo

Redoubtable, dir: Michel Hazanavicius

Wonderstruck, dir: Todd Haynes

Happy End, dir: Michael Haneke

Rodin, dir: Jacques Doillon

The Beguiled, dir: Sofia Coppola

In the Fade, dir: Fatih Akin

The Meyerowitz Stories, dir: Noah Baumbach

Okja, dir: Bong Joon-ho

120 Battements Par Minute, dir: Robin Campillo

Hikari (Radiance), dir: Naomi Kawase

A Gentle Creature, dir: Sergei Loznitsa