IDW Publishing’s 2015 New York Comic Con Schedule

Don’t Miss A Minute Of The Excitement!

San Diego, CA (October 1, 2015) – Next week, IDW is headed back to New York Comic Con and bringing a host of captivating panels, talented signings, and essential exclusives with it! Located at booth#1844, IDW and Top Shelf will be your destination throughout the weekend!

Thursday October 8th

11:00 – 12:00 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Troy Little
12:00 – 1:00 G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero – Larry Hama
(*Check out the show exclusive variant!)
12:00 – 1:00 Ragnarök Walter Simonson
(*Check out the show exclusive variant!)
1:00 – 2:00 Dirk Gently, Onyx – Chris Ryall, Ilias Kyriazis
2:00 – 3:00 Jem and the Holograms Amy Mebberson,
Sara Richard, 
Agnes Garbowska,
Arielle Jovellanos, Rebekah Isaacs

(*Check out the show exclusive variant!)
3:00 – 4:00 The X-Files Joe Harris
3:00 – 4:00 Long Distance – Thom Zahler
4:00 – 5:30 King of the Comics: 100 Years of King Features Book Debut! –
                                           Ray Billingsley (Curtis,) Jeff Keane (The Family Circus,)
                                           Patrick McDonnell (Mutts,) Hilary Price (Rhymes With Orange,)
                                           Brian Walker (Hi and Lois)
5:30 – 7:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Animated Series – Brandon Auman, Eric Bauza,
Greg Cipes, Ciro Nieli, Rob Paulsen

(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)

Friday October 9th

11:00 – 12:00 My Little Pony – Agnes Garbowska, Sara Richard, Jeremy Whitley, Tony Fleecs,                                                  Thom Zahler
12:00 – 1:00 The Rocketeer At War Dave Bullock
1:00 – 2:00 RagnarökWalter Simonson
(*Check out the show exclusive variant!)
1:00 – 2:00 Junction True Ray Fawkes
2:00 ­– 3:00 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Troy Little
2:00 – 3:00 The Story of My TitsJennifer Hayden
3:00 – 4:00 The Infinite Loop Elsa Charretier, Pierrick Colinet
3:00 – 4:00 Boy-1 H.S. Tak, Amancay Nahuelpan
4:00 – 5:00 Star Trek: Starfleet Academy Mike Johnson, Derek Charm
5:00 – 6:00 G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero – Larry Hama
(*Check out the show exclusive variant!)
6:00 – 7:00 TransformersAndrew Griffith, Corin Howell, John Barber

Saturday October 10th

11:00 – 12:00 Killogy – Alan Robert
11:00 – 12:00 TetPaul Allor, Paul Tucker
1:00 – 3:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Robert Rodriguez
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
4:00 – 5:00 SkylandersRon Marz, David A. Rodriguez
5:00 – 6:00 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Troy Little
5:00 – 6:00 The Story of My TitsJennifer Hayden
6:00 – 7:00 Star Trek/ Green Lantern Mike Johnson, Elsa Charretier
6:00 – 7:00 Judas: The Last DaysW. Maxwell Prince

Sunday October 11th

11:00 – 12:00 Star Trek: Starfleet Academy Mike Johnson, Derek Charm
11:00 – 12:00 The Infinite LoopElsa Charretier, Pierrick Colinet
12:00 – 1:00 My Little PonyJay Fosgitt, Amy Mebberson, Jeremy Whitley,
                                       Tony Fleecs, Andy Price
1:00 – 2:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Caleb Goellner, Billy Martin,
         Paul Allor, Cory Smith
2:00 – 3:00 TransformersLivio Ramondelli, Corin Howell, John Barber

Don’t miss any of IDW’s panels throughout the weekend, either!

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: